FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 6 Jul 2016
OR2_paired.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameOR2_paired.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences1238610
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-251
%GC40

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTCAATTAAAAGACTAATTACTACGCTACCTTTGTACAGTTAAAATACTG16190.13071103898725184No Hit
CCAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTAT15820.12772381944276245No Hit
CAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTATA15400.12433292158145018No Hit
CTGGCTTGCACCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAA14530.11730891886873188No Hit
CCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAACAGACCTAAA13630.11004270916591986No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AGATCGG11750.0424.15375245
AAGAGCG8950.0371.23328245
AGAGCGT6550.0013139156253.62886245
GATCGGA8700.0250.78076240-244
TCGGAAG7850.0239.33324240-244
CGGAAGA8000.0189.39174240-244
TAGATCG4700.0176.73073245
ATCGGAA10700.0169.92155240-244
TACACCT10900.006031708152.40999245
CAGATCG11900.0139.60243245
ATGTAGT12850.009865427129.28163245
CGGAGAT4803.485116E-4111.194115240-244
GAGATCG9200.0102.6674235-239
GGAAGAG17900.092.80832245
AAGATCG9552.3210305E-986.977425245
CCCGGTT3202.3881393E-483.39558240-244
CCAACAA31600.001352066578.857704245
AAAAGAT33450.001694629374.49636245
GTCACCC11400.072.86267245
TTAGATC8801.6831109E-857.74842240-244