FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 7 Jul 2016
OR1_paired.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameOR1_paired.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences1238610
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-251
%GC40

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTCAATTAAAAGACTAATTACTACGCTACCTTTGTACAGTTAAAATACTG16320.13176060261099135No Hit
CAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTATA16120.13014588934369978No Hit
CCAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTAT15840.1278852907694916No Hit
CTGGCTTGCACCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAA14280.11529052728461743No Hit
CCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAACAGACCTAAA13460.10867020288872202No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA14050.0118.758156245
AGATCGG29850.0114.59069245
TCGGAAG20600.0109.34686245
ATCGGAA26650.0103.30623245
CGGAAGA18400.099.536224240-244
AGAGCAC15100.093.925125245
GAGATCG21250.086.37211245
GGAAGAG28400.082.25256245
GATCGGA23800.081.04558240-244
AAGAGCA26450.056.774925245
TAGATCG6450.049.546368235-239
GAAGAGC28000.042.098675240-244
CCCCTTA2854.213421E-529.272842245
CAGATCG17000.027.929163235-239
AAGATCG15100.027.210659235-239
AGAGATC15200.025.229532235-239
CCGGTTT15550.023.2957761
CCCGGTT3554.3289947E-721.8661561
GCACCGG10450.021.459298
CGTACTA5251.0186341E-1021.3571038