FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 7 Jul 2016
sar99-2016ORi12_S6_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamesar99-2016ORi12_S6_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences1398481
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length251
%GC41

[WARN]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATGC21270.1520935929769514TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (100% over 50bp)
CTCAATTAAAAGACTAATTACTACGCTACCTTTGTACAGTTAAAATACTG17790.1272094508255743No Hit
CAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTATA17250.12334811842277442No Hit
CCAAAATTTAAGATTAATTCAACATCGAGGTCGTAAACAAATTTATCTAT16980.12141745222137448No Hit
CTGGCTTGCACCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAA15500.11083454119147848No Hit
CCGGTTTGAACTCAAATCATGTAATCTTTTAAAGGTCGAACAGACCTAAA14550.10404145640877495No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGTACTA6300.034.9999968
CCTTTCG7800.032.980773
GCACCGG12300.029.878058
TGCACCG12850.029.5525287
TTCGTAC8600.027.0639516
CACCGGT14050.026.1565849
GGCTTGC16150.025.030963
CCGGTTT15700.024.9681531
CCCGATT4202.1695014E-623.3333321
TTGCACC15850.023.186126
CTTTCGT10850.022.5806454
CGGGAAC5453.6854544E-822.4770641
GTCCTTT13400.021.9402981
CGCGGTT3953.563986E-521.708861
CTGGCTT21700.020.8870961
GAACTTA22250.020.3707879
CGGTTTG18300.020.0819682
TGGCTTG22700.019.9669592
CGGGAAT5701.4061479E-619.3421041
CGGAAGG7002.4432666E-819.25245